Privacy Policy 2018-05-23T18:45:08+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

PALEARIS ORGANICS, S.L. complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures that the user’s personal data is correctly used and processed. Consequently, in the services that the user may request from PALEARIS ORGANICS, S.L., every personal data collection form will inform the User of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of processing their data in every case, informing the User of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person responsible, the possibility of exercising his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the processing and data communication to third parties, if applicable. Also, PALEARIS ORGANICS, S.L. Informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request the User’s consent when processing his/her email for commercial purposes at all times.

The person in charge of processing your personal data is: PALEARIS ORGANICS, S.L. with NIF: B87273892, postal address C / María Luisa de Orleans nº 26, 28660 Boadilla del Monte (Madrid), telephone: 91.113.8650 and email hola@palearis.com

On behalf of the company we manage the information you provide us with in order to make the purchase, shipment and billing of our products. The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or throughout  the years necessary to comply with legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether PALEARIS ORGANICS, S.L. is managing your personal data and,  therefore, you have the right to access your personal data, rectify any inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer required.

We use our own and third-party cookies in order to improve our service, and to show advertising that is related to your preferences through the analysis of your navigation habits. If you continue navigating, we understand that you accept its use. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close